184 Foster Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Foster Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $243,486, approximately $176 per square foot. 184 Foster Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Elder Vivian W
Bought by
Harwood Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$69,010
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harwood Vicki L | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harwood Vicki L | $96,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $82,800 | $12,000 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $79,620 | $12,000 | $67,620 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $61,320 | $12,000 | $49,320 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $50,160 | $12,000 | $38,160 |
| 2021 | $820 | $50,160 | $12,000 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $971 | $41,967 | $11,000 | $30,967 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $41,967 | $11,000 | $30,967 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $40,967 | $10,000 | $30,967 |
| 2017 | $982 | $39,736 | $10,000 | $29,736 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,952 | $10,000 | $26,952 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,952 | $10,000 | $26,952 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,952 | $10,000 | $26,952 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,951 | $10,000 | $26,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map