NOT LISTED FOR SALE

184 Henfer Ave River Ridge, LA 70123

River Ridge Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,250 Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • Cottage
  • Oversized Lot
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Public Transportation
  • 1-minute walk to River Ridge Meditation Park

About This Home

As of December 2022

Adorable cottage in River Ridge with spacious living areas and two large bedrooms. Plus a bonus room with laundry hookups big enough for a home office, etc. Convenient to groceries, schools, shopping, and more. There is a lot of charm throughout this well-maintained home. Non-smoking property. No pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

PATRICK HILL

Compass Uptown-Maple St License #995705270 Listed on: 11/20/2022

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70123184HENFERAV

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
  • Security Deposit: 1500.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Year Built Details: 60
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Living Area: 1250.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Oversized Lot
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Property Condition: Excellent

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, Three or more Spaces

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation
  • Pets Allowed: No, Pet Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70123184HENFERAV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Rented $1,400 -6.7% --
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/20/2022 11/20/22 For Rent $1,500 +7.1% --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Rented $1,400 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,196 $17,230 $7,160 $10,070
2024 $1,277 $17,230 $7,160 $10,070
2023 $1,912 $15,110 $5,730 $9,380
2022 $1,860 $15,110 $5,730 $9,380
2021 $1,726 $15,110 $5,730 $9,380
2020 $3,154 $27,810 $9,030 $18,780
2019 $3,219 $27,600 $8,580 $19,020
2018 $2,997 $27,600 $8,580 $19,020
2017 $2,997 $27,600 $8,580 $19,020
2016 $2,936 $27,600 $8,580 $19,020
2015 $2,910 $27,070 $8,560 $18,510
2014 $2,910 $27,070 $8,560 $18,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2371822

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.