184 J E Gentry Rd Crumpler, NC 28617
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $922,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,607
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 J E Gentry Rd, Crumpler, NC 28617 and is currently estimated at $785,453, approximately $301 per square foot. 184 J E Gentry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Kluttz Ruth C
Bought by
Stutts Steve R and Hall Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutts Steve R | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $652,400 | $87,400 | $565,000 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $652,400 | $87,400 | $565,000 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $652,400 | $87,400 | $565,000 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $453,100 | $97,100 | $356,000 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $453,100 | $97,100 | $356,000 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $453,100 | $97,100 | $356,000 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $453,100 | $97,100 | $356,000 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $368,000 | $97,100 | $270,900 |
| 2016 | $517 | $111,800 | $111,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $111,800 | $111,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $600 | $139,800 | $139,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map