184 Kitchen Rd Leasburg, MO 65535
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $338,171
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Kitchen Rd, Leasburg, MO 65535 and is currently estimated at $293,724, approximately $339 per square foot. 184 Kitchen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $14,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $638 | $14,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $636 | $14,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $633 | $14,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $632 | $14,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $611 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $611 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map