184 Maria Ct Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Punta Gorda Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,019 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Maria Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 and is currently estimated at $503,255, approximately $230 per square foot. 184 Maria Ct is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Sallie Jones Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Burrell Denis F and Burrell Freda Y
Bought by
Dfb Windsor Trust and Burrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dfb Windsor Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $255,424 | $178,500 | $76,924 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $298,368 | $178,500 | $119,868 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $308,488 | $170,000 | $138,488 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $190,894 | $136,000 | $54,894 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $150,624 | $119,000 | $31,624 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $144,205 | $119,000 | $25,205 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $159,040 | $119,000 | $40,040 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $157,186 | $119,000 | $38,186 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $147,818 | $116,875 | $30,943 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $125,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $114,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $116,014 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map