184 N 2700 E Unit 20 Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $747,655
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,245
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 N 2700 E Unit 20, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $677,164, approximately $159 per square foot. 184 N 2700 E Unit 20 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Mertz Kelly and Mertz Johnathon E
Bought by
Mertz Johnathon Earl and Mertz Kelly Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,165
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Mertz Kelly
Bought by
Mertz Kelly and Mertz Johnathon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,881
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Arive Homes Llc
Bought by
Mertz Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,881
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Landtek Llc
Bought by
Arive Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Maple Mountain Estate Llc
Bought by
Arive Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertz Johnathon Earl | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Mertz Kelly | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Mertz Kelly | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Arive Homes Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Arive Homes Llc | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mertz Johnathon Earl | $327,000 | |
| Closed | Mertz Kelly | $339,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Arive Homes Llc | $2,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $358,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $331,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $342,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $322,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $462,700 | $158,000 | $304,700 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $418,100 | $143,600 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $383,800 | $131,200 | $252,600 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $354,200 | $116,600 | $237,600 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map