184 N Flat Rock St Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $534,293 - $583,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 N Flat Rock St, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $554,073, approximately $295 per square foot. 184 N Flat Rock St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Tamm Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,199
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,874
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamm Sandra A | $245,366 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamm Sandra A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |