NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
8,625 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2012

Last sale price $98,000

Est. 182% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,054 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2012

3 Bedrms, 1 bath and 1 Car Garage ranch, Family Room with Fire Place. Large fenced yard and a very nice 11 by 22 feet Screen Porch. Newer water heater, furnace and central air. This home is absolutely ready move on in. Walk to school just around the corner, Very well maintained, EZ 2 show-call Now! QUICK CLOSE OKAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shahzana Ripp

RE/MAX Professionals License #475139000 Listed on: 05/13/2012

RE/MAX Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Heliodoro Mayorga

Century 21 Circle License #475134304

Century 21 Circle

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,625

Parking

  • 1

Year Built

1971

Lot Details

8,625 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 7
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace Type/Details: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 11X14
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 10X11
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Third Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 10X13
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 13X18
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 12X12
  • Dining Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room Level: Main Level
  • Family Room Size: 13X20
  • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 9X20
  • Kitchen Flooring: Ceramic/Porcelain Tile

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking Type: Garage

Utilities

  • Electricity: 100 Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Heat/Fuel: Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 365U

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120 APPX

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2012
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Heliodoro Mayorga
Century 21 Circle
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$98,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-14.71%
Current Estimated Value
$276,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,059
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosas Ortega Maria Lourdes $98,000 None Available
Johnson James A $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rosas Ortega Maria Lourdes $96,224
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2012 09/04/12 Sold $98,000 -12.9% --
07/05/2012 07/05/12 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Price Changed $112,500 -2.1% --
06/20/2012 06/20/12 For Sale $114,900 0.0% --
06/19/2012 06/19/12 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2012 06/06/12 Price Changed $114,900 -4.2% --
05/13/2012 05/13/12 For Sale $119,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,962 $83,381 $20,376 $63,005
2023 $6,962 $75,024 $18,334 $56,690
2022 $5,962 $66,312 $16,205 $50,107
2021 $5,638 $62,003 $15,152 $46,851
2020 $5,458 $59,964 $14,654 $45,310
2019 $5,273 $57,108 $13,956 $43,152
2018 $4,888 $53,058 $12,967 $40,091
2017 $4,414 $48,113 $12,291 $35,822
2016 $4,274 $45,800 $11,700 $34,100
2015 $3,780 $43,900 $11,200 $32,700
2014 $3,780 $43,900 $11,200 $32,700
2013 $3,780 $41,100 $10,500 $30,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08066415

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-02-10-305-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.