184 Palomino Pass Trumbull, CT 06611
Daniel Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $644,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Palomino Pass, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $621,200, approximately $352 per square foot. 184 Palomino Pass is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Daniels Farm School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Bridle Trails Est Llc
Bought by
Selvarajan Sivarajan and Selvarajan Jayalalitha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selvarajan Sivarajan | $316,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Selvarajan Sivarajan | $76,000 | |
| Open | Selvarajan Sivarajan | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Selvarajan Sivarajan | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Selvarajan Sivarajan | $259,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |