184 Perry Dr NW Canton, OH 44708
Sippo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Perry Dr NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $144,261, approximately $180 per square foot. 184 Perry Dr NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Intermediate School, Edison Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Wealty Doris M
Bought by
Welty David Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welty David Allen | $41,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $40,530 | $9,590 | $30,940 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $40,530 | $9,590 | $30,940 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $39,200 | $12,110 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $39,200 | $12,110 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $39,200 | $12,110 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $32,310 | $10,190 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $32,310 | $10,190 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $32,310 | $10,190 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $28,630 | $8,400 | $20,230 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $28,630 | $8,400 | $20,230 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $28,630 | $8,400 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $23,250 | $7,950 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $617 | $23,250 | $7,950 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map