184 Phillips Ln Keatchie, LA 71046
Longstreet-Keatchie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,016 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Phillips Ln, Keatchie, LA 71046 and is currently estimated at $331,254. 184 Phillips Ln is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including Logansport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Pankey Realty Ii Llc
Bought by
Pankey George A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Pankey Realty Ii Llc
Bought by
Pankey George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Foster and Phillips Hattie C
Bought by
Phillips Living Trust and Phillips
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pankey George A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pankey George | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $7,869 | $469 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $964 | $7,869 | $469 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $866 | $7,827 | $427 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $844 | $7,827 | $427 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $844 | $7,827 | $427 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $851 | $7,827 | $427 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $844 | $7,827 | $427 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $846 | $7,827 | $427 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $819 | $7,827 | $427 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $827 | $7,827 | $427 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $30 | $7,787 | $387 | $7,400 |
| 2014 | $30 | $7,787 | $387 | $7,400 |
| 2013 | $30 | $7,787 | $387 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map