184 Ramie Ln Wappapello, MO 63966
Estimated Value: $69,768 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Ramie Ln, Wappapello, MO 63966 and is currently estimated at $109,692, approximately $120 per square foot. 184 Ramie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Twin Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Richmond Timothy L and Richmond Lana Flynn
Bought by
Richmond Qualified Spousal Trust and Richmond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Payne Cynthia
Bought by
Richmond Lana Flynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Thiele Ronald G and Thiele Sandra Kay
Bought by
Schuette Dennis Ray and Schuette Patricia Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Qualified Spousal Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richmond Lana Flynn | -- | None Available | |
| Schuette Dennis Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $8,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |