184 Rockhouse Rd Cherry Log, FL 30522
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Rockhouse Rd, Cherry Log, FL 30522 and is currently estimated at $601,631, approximately $268 per square foot. 184 Rockhouse Rd is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Ray Daren
Bought by
Kerpsack Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,013
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Hahn Margaret S
Bought by
Ray Daren and Ray Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Bought by
Hahn Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Bought by
Sisson Perry J and Sisson Eta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerpsack Tyler | $590,000 | -- | |
| Ray Daren | $12,500 | -- | |
| Hahn Margaret S | $9,000 | -- | |
| Sisson Perry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerpsack Tyler | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $210,312 | $5,000 | $205,312 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $210,312 | $5,000 | $205,312 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $131,930 | $5,000 | $126,930 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $133,205 | $5,000 | $128,205 |
| 2021 | $678 | $48,376 | $5,000 | $43,376 |
| 2020 | $91 | $6,416 | $4,416 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $93 | $6,416 | $4,416 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $68 | $4,416 | $4,416 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $17,138 | $17,138 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $5,892 | $5,892 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $5,892 | $5,892 | $0 |
| 2014 | $102 | $5,716 | $5,716 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,716 | $5,716 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map