184 Sage St Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $407,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Sage St, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $353,333, approximately $147 per square foot. 184 Sage St is a home with nearby schools including J. O. Kelly Middle School, Linda Childers Knapp Elementary School, and George Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $67,850 | $14,000 | $53,850 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $67,850 | $14,000 | $53,850 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $67,850 | $14,000 | $53,850 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $44,490 | $6,000 | $38,490 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $44,490 | $6,000 | $38,490 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $44,490 | $6,000 | $38,490 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $23,820 | $5,000 | $18,820 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $23,820 | $5,000 | $18,820 |
| 2017 | $124 | $23,820 | $5,000 | $18,820 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $23,820 | $5,000 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $23,820 | $5,000 | $18,820 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $23,500 | $5,500 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map