184 Saint Georges Ct Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $357,265 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Saint Georges Ct, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $372,566, approximately $224 per square foot. 184 Saint Georges Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Collins Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $138,520 | $26,320 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $140,360 | $33,600 | $106,760 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $131,880 | $33,600 | $98,280 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $113,360 | $29,200 | $84,160 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $79,800 | $20,200 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $79,800 | $20,200 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $79,800 | $20,200 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $78,320 | $17,200 | $61,120 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $64,640 | $14,440 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $56,240 | $12,400 | $43,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,240 | $12,400 | $43,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map