184 Shepard Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $512,187
Studio
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Shepard Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $512,187, approximately $322 per square foot. 184 Shepard Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Yeshivat He'atid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Townes Sandy
Bought by
Barea Robert A and Barea Emelda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,650
Outstanding Balance
$67,661
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$444,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Bought by
Townes Sandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barea Robert A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Townes Sandy | -- | -- | |
| Townes Sandy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barea Robert A | $185,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Townes Sandy | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $460,000 | $195,900 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $460,000 | $195,900 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $270,500 | $125,400 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $270,500 | $125,400 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $8,398 | $270,500 | $125,400 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $8,498 | $270,500 | $125,400 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $8,648 | $270,500 | $125,400 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $8,583 | $270,500 | $125,400 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $8,502 | $270,500 | $125,400 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $8,375 | $270,500 | $125,400 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $7,992 | $270,500 | $125,400 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $9,402 | $375,400 | $200,600 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map