Estimated Value: $133,075 - $191,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Short St, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $161,769, approximately $119 per square foot. 184 Short St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Wolff Jean
Bought by
Wolff Jean and Wolff Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $41,014 | $14,537 | $26,477 |
| 2023 | $162 | $31,552 | $10,384 | $21,168 |
| 2022 | $741 | $31,552 | $10,384 | $21,168 |
| 2021 | $742 | $31,552 | $10,384 | $21,168 |
| 2020 | $743 | $31,552 | $10,384 | $21,168 |
| 2019 | $743 | $31,552 | $10,384 | $21,168 |
| 2018 | $743 | $31,552 | $10,384 | $21,168 |
| 2017 | $743 | $31,552 | $10,384 | $21,168 |
| 2016 | $743 | $31,552 | $10,384 | $21,168 |
| 2015 | $715 | $31,552 | $10,384 | $21,168 |
| 2014 | $646 | $31,552 | $10,384 | $21,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map