184 Sonesta Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $287,585
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Sonesta Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $260,646, approximately $144 per square foot. 184 Sonesta Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Stowers Chad Joseph and Stowers Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,892
Outstanding Balance
$59,427
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Otis Milo C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowers Chad Joseph | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stowers Chad Joseph | $89,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,980 | $83,577 | $20,755 | $62,822 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $54,488 | $15,138 | $39,351 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $54,488 | $15,138 | $39,351 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $54,488 | $15,138 | $39,351 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $41,850 | $11,630 | $30,220 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $41,850 | $11,630 | $30,220 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $41,850 | $11,630 | $30,220 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $38,740 | $10,830 | $27,910 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $38,740 | $10,830 | $27,910 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $38,740 | $10,830 | $27,910 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $40,780 | $11,400 | $29,380 |
| 2013 | $2,344 | $40,780 | $11,400 | $29,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map