R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robin Spangenberg
Redfin Corp.
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $719,000
Lovingly maintained, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Cape home located in sought after neighborhood. UPDATES INCLUDE: 2016 newly installed granite in Kitchen and 2 baths, 2014 furnace, 2013 roof, siding & windows, the list goes on! Hardwoods under carpet in fireplaced Living Room. Spacious, updated eat-in Kitchen open to Sunny Family Room with deck access overlooking fenced in yard. 2 convenient main level Bedrooms with hardwoods, and full, updated bath. Upstairs are 2 spacious bedrooms with hardwoods, plenty of storage space, plus bathroom. Finished basement offers lots of space for gameroom, kids space - plus an updated 1/2 bath. Tons of storage available in utility room with workshop space, extra refrigerator. Walk-out to fenced in level back yard. 1 car attached garage with additional storage above. Town water/sewer. Close proximity to school system!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robin Spangenberg
Redfin Corp. Listed on: 03/16/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
0.33 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Rosemary | $420,000 | -- | |
| Rowley Edward | $267,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowley Edward | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowley Edward | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,799 | $658,500 | $232,500 | $426,000 |
| 2024 | $9,913 | $603,700 | $214,600 | $389,100 |
| 2023 | $9,313 | $532,500 | $171,100 | $361,400 |
| 2022 | $9,285 | $491,800 | $183,500 | $308,300 |
| 2021 | $8,662 | $441,500 | $158,600 | $282,900 |
| 2020 | $9,009 | $447,300 | $148,300 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $7,861 | $420,400 | $135,100 | $285,300 |
| 2018 | $7,576 | $420,400 | $135,100 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $5,907 | $320,700 | $115,400 | $205,300 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $320,700 | $115,400 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $5,452 | $320,700 | $115,400 | $205,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robin Spangenberg
Redfin Corp.
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jeanne Murphy
Realty Executives
(508) 259-5834
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72131794
APN: MILL-000036-000000-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.