L
Seller's Agent in 2013
LISTING MAINTENANCE
First Weber, Inc.
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $196,000
Finished to perfection! A move in ready home nestled amongst classic character homes in Berlin. Easy care exterior with Trex front porch, replacement windows and vinyl siding. The kitchen and baths are renovated and the decor is tastefully neutral. All within walking distance of schools. Enjoy what the seller has done to make this your new home! Foundation = Stone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geier Christian M | -- | -- | |
| Geier Christian M | -- | -- | |
| Hartung Alyse T | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Coo S Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geier Christian M | $73,367 | |
| Closed | Geier Christian M | $73,367 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Sold | $74,900 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $114,500 | $14,000 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $114,500 | $14,000 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,900 | $10,300 | $57,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
LISTING MAINTENANCE
First Weber, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Thomas Malchetske
First Weber, Inc.
(920) 229-2000
190 in this area
259 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.