184 Surrey Ct Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $506,048 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Surrey Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $544,262, approximately $506 per square foot. 184 Surrey Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Cambridge Heights Condominium Associatio
Bought by
Cambridge Heights Condominium Association Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Pilla Domonick
Bought by
Harrington Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Desilva Joseph W
Bought by
Pilla Dominick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,890
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Finnegan Daniel P and Finnegan Kirsten
Bought by
Desilva Joseph W and Desilva Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,700
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Finnegan Bernard
Bought by
Finnegan Daniel and Finnegan Kirsten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Heights Condominium Association Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrington Elizabeth | $402,000 | -- | |
| Pilla Dominick R | $212,100 | -- | |
| Desilva Joseph W | $161,000 | -- | |
| Finnegan Daniel | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrington Elizabeth | $321,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilla Dominick R | $190,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Desilva Joseph W | $112,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Finnegan Daniel | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,353 | $438,200 | $175,000 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $8,102 | $296,000 | $110,000 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $7,764 | $296,000 | $110,000 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $7,764 | $296,000 | $110,000 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $296,000 | $110,000 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $7,607 | $296,000 | $110,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $7,276 | $296,000 | $110,000 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $7,095 | $296,000 | $110,000 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $6,962 | $296,000 | $110,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $6,770 | $296,000 | $110,000 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $6,374 | $236,000 | $100,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $6,266 | $236,000 | $100,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map