Estimated Value: $394,881 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 W Main St Unit A1, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $438,470, approximately $304 per square foot. 184 W Main St Unit A1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Warila Jonathan R and Justice Celia V
Bought by
Warila Jonathan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Rd Kanniard Homes Inc
Bought by
Justice Celia and Warila Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warila Jonathan R | -- | -- | |
| Justice Celia | $284,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |