184 Windbrook Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,969
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Windbrook Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $547,905, approximately $91 per square foot. 184 Windbrook Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Carandang Amor C and Carandang Celso M
Bought by
Carandang Matthew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,270
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Carandang Celso M and Carandang Amor
Bought by
Carandang Amor C and Carandang Celso M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carandang Matthew C | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Carandang Amor C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carandang Matthew C | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,057 | $170,258 | $19,152 | $151,106 |
| 2023 | $7,913 | $145,194 | $19,576 | $125,619 |
| 2022 | $7,884 | $145,194 | $19,576 | $125,619 |
| 2021 | $7,903 | $145,194 | $19,576 | $125,619 |
| 2020 | $7,870 | $128,610 | $17,340 | $111,270 |
| 2019 | $7,820 | $128,610 | $17,340 | $111,270 |
| 2018 | $7,694 | $128,610 | $17,340 | $111,270 |
| 2017 | $7,553 | $118,830 | $16,580 | $102,250 |
| 2016 | $7,453 | $118,830 | $16,580 | $102,250 |
| 2015 | $6,981 | $118,830 | $16,580 | $102,250 |
| 2014 | $7,002 | $120,650 | $16,840 | $103,810 |
| 2013 | $6,936 | $120,650 | $16,840 | $103,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map