184 Winter St Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $487,273 - $571,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $536,818, approximately $349 per square foot. 184 Winter St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1984
Bought by
Roche James F and Maloney Kerry A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660 | $431,400 | $209,600 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $414,900 | $205,500 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $372,100 | $178,200 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $342,000 | $162,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $309,400 | $148,800 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $296,800 | $141,800 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $285,700 | $141,800 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $265,000 | $133,700 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $265,000 | $133,700 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $244,000 | $126,600 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $224,600 | $111,400 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map