184 Woodside Ave Unit 186 Winthrop, MA 02152
Cottage Park Neighborhood
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Woodside Ave Unit 186, Winthrop, MA 02152. 184 Woodside Ave Unit 186 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,097 | $777,100 | $424,100 | $353,000 |
| 2023 | $8,466 | $791,200 | $388,200 | $403,000 |
| 2022 | $8,323 | $707,700 | $346,600 | $361,100 |
| 2021 | $8,118 | $640,200 | $309,400 | $330,800 |
| 2020 | $7,933 | $628,600 | $309,400 | $319,200 |
| 2019 | $7,781 | $590,400 | $285,200 | $305,200 |
| 2018 | $7,525 | $531,400 | $244,800 | $286,600 |
| 2017 | $7,093 | $492,200 | $233,500 | $258,700 |
| 2016 | $6,703 | $436,100 | $203,000 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $5,968 | $416,200 | $197,100 | $219,100 |
| 2014 | $5,305 | $340,500 | $151,700 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map