1840 38th St Moline, IL 61265
Molette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,091 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 38th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $203,773, approximately $149 per square foot. 1840 38th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,819 | $56,877 | $7,538 | $49,339 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $52,373 | $6,941 | $45,432 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $50,262 | $6,661 | $43,601 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $48,052 | $6,368 | $41,684 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $47,249 | $6,262 | $40,987 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $46,505 | $6,163 | $40,342 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $45,805 | $6,070 | $39,735 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $45,083 | $5,974 | $39,109 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $43,685 | $5,789 | $37,896 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $42,695 | $5,658 | $37,037 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,122 | $5,715 | $37,407 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,122 | $5,715 | $37,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map