Estimated Value: $368,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Crestwood Dr, Plain, WI 53577 and is currently estimated at $482,897, approximately $153 per square foot. 1840 Crestwood Dr is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including River Valley High School and St. Luke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Umhoefer Richard E
Bought by
Umhoefer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Franklin Plain Corp
Bought by
Umhoefer Richard E and Umhoefer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,473
Outstanding Balance
$93,499
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,398
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umhoefer Lynn | -- | Gowey Abstract & Ttl Co Inc | |
| Umhoefer Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Umhoefer Richard E | $119,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,929 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $65 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2017 | $5,556 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2015 | $5,560 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $5,653 | $256,200 | $51,400 | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map