1840 E Eagle St Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 E Eagle St, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $115,245. 1840 E Eagle St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Cooley Joshua
Bought by
Cooley Bros Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Farmers St Bk Of Danforth
Bought by
Cooley Jeffrey L and Cooley Joshua R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Bros Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooley Jeffrey L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $27,552 | $3,842 | $23,710 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $24,275 | $3,385 | $20,890 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $21,626 | $3,016 | $18,610 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $18,929 | $2,640 | $16,289 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $17,130 | $2,389 | $14,741 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $15,397 | $2,147 | $13,250 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $14,323 | $1,997 | $12,326 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $13,262 | $1,849 | $11,413 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $12,970 | $1,808 | $11,162 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $12,716 | $1,773 | $10,943 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $12,975 | $1,809 | $11,166 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $12,975 | $1,809 | $11,166 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,515 | $1,884 | $11,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map