Seller's Agent in 2023
Rhett Smillie
Keller Williams
(417) 929-1129
5 in this area
289 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $373,514
Ravenwood gem! As soon as you step inside you will feel right at home. Hardwood floors span throughout the main living spaces and in to the master bedroom. The living room is complete with high ceilings, wood accents, a stone fireplace and opens to the kitchen. The spacious kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There is a large bar counter and an eat in space plus a formal dining room! The laundry room has been updated with honeycomb tile, tons of cabinet space and a drop zone. The master suite boasts hardwood floors, great natural light and en suite bathroom with corian countertops. There are 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath updated with quartz countertops. Out back you will find a large privacy fenced backyard with large trees providing shade and privacy. A rare Ravenwood find, call for your private tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #1999096866 Listed on: 10/09/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artman David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strother Brooke | -- | None Available | |
| Strother Brooke | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilmore Ruth Donna | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Artman David | $295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2023 11/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $38,630 | $11,400 | $27,230 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $31,730 | $7,220 | $24,510 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $31,730 | $7,220 | $24,510 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $30,080 | $7,220 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $30,080 | $7,220 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $30,080 | $7,220 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $30,080 | $7,220 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $25,120 | $7,220 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $24,660 | $7,220 | $17,440 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $24,660 | $7,220 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $24,660 | $7,220 | $17,440 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $23,810 | $7,220 | $16,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rhett Smillie
Keller Williams
(417) 929-1129
5 in this area
289 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Russ Copeland
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 872-8658
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60253683
APN: 19-17-209-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.