$385,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026
Last list price

1840 E Totem Rd Wasilla, AK 99654

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$289 Per Sq Ft

125 on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Cottonwood Creek Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming ranch home in a prime Wasilla location! Built in 2017, this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,332 sq. ft. home offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open-concept layout. The primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while the additional bedrooms are perfect for family, guests, or office space. Enjoy the .31-acre lot with room to relax and play. One-car garage for convenience. Just minutes from downtown Wasilla for shopping, dining, and easy commuting. Move-in ready and waiting for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Veterans of the Valley Team

Real Broker Wasilla License #500114 Listed on: 09/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandy Malcuit

EXP Realty, LLC License #18340

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned UNK - Unknown (re: all MSB)

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Kitchen

  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Maintained
  • Directions: From Bogard, turn right onto Copper Creek Rd then a left onto Totem Rd.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Other Equipment: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, SBOS Reqd-See Rmks

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garaged Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Zoning: UNK - Unknown (re: all MSB)

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: WA11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2025
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$400,000
Views
178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.46%
Original Mortgage
$12,775
Outstanding Balance
$12,775
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,614

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Atga (Alyeska Title Guaranty A
Quit Claim Deed -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $12,775 New Conventional
Open $358,388 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold -- -- --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $385,000 -3.8% $289 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Sale $400,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,577 $307,100 $12,000 $295,100
2024 $3,577 $289,100 $12,000 $277,100
2023 $3,308 $273,800 $12,000 $261,800
2022 $3,190 $247,800 $12,000 $235,800
2021 $3,112 $218,300 $12,000 $206,300
2020 $3,000 $203,900 $12,000 $191,900
2019 $2,954 $199,100 $12,000 $187,100
2018 $2,874 $186,200 $12,000 $174,200
2017 $177 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2016 $173 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2015 $169 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2014 $169 $12,000 $12,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-12442

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 1069B13L031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.