1840 Jolene Dr Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $514,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Jolene Dr, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $502,315, approximately $207 per square foot. 1840 Jolene Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy and The New America School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Lincoln Ltd
Bought by
Quinones Nina R and Quinones Dominique S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$241,549
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Zessin Scott E
Bought by
Lincoln Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Nina R | $300,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Lincoln Ltd | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones Nina R | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $32,300 | $5,780 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $29,690 | $5,310 | $24,380 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $34,440 | $5,280 | $29,160 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $26,300 | $5,420 | $20,880 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $26,300 | $5,420 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $26,430 | $5,580 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $26,430 | $5,580 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $18,900 | $5,040 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $18,900 | $5,040 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $15,030 | $2,710 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $15,030 | $2,710 | $12,320 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $12,290 | $1,990 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map