1840 Kapel Dr Euclid, OH 44117
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Kapel Dr, Euclid, OH 44117 and is currently estimated at $180,587, approximately $120 per square foot. 1840 Kapel Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1976
Sold by
Marino John J and Marino Gloria
Bought by
Zele Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Marino John J and Marino Gloria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zele Rosemary | $50,000 | -- | |
| Marino John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $55,720 | $10,815 | $44,905 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $55,720 | $10,815 | $44,905 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $42,530 | $8,440 | $34,090 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $42,530 | $8,440 | $34,090 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $42,530 | $8,440 | $34,090 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $36,680 | $7,280 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $104,800 | $20,800 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $36,680 | $7,280 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $32,590 | $5,850 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $32,590 | $5,850 | $26,740 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $32,590 | $5,850 | $26,740 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $32,590 | $5,850 | $26,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map