1840 Maplegrove Ave Dayton, OH 45414
DeWeese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Maplegrove Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $164,532, approximately $83 per square foot. 1840 Maplegrove Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Deca Prep, and Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Cfg Properties Llc
Bought by
Henry Katrina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,505
Outstanding Balance
$54,940
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Geise Charlotte F and Geise Frederick J
Bought by
Cfg Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Katrina D | $67,900 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| Cfg Properties Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Katrina D | $64,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $33,200 | $5,900 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $33,200 | $5,900 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $33,200 | $5,900 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $28,140 | $5,000 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $28,140 | $5,000 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $28,140 | $5,000 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $26,610 | $6,660 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $26,610 | $6,660 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $26,610 | $6,660 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $27,780 | $6,660 | $21,120 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $27,780 | $6,660 | $21,120 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $27,780 | $6,660 | $21,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,890 | $6,450 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map