1840 NW Turner Dr Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 NW Turner Dr, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $372,951, approximately $311 per square foot. 1840 NW Turner Dr is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Royal Garrison School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $297,087 | $66,000 | $231,087 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,488 | $17,388 | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map