1840 Pinecrest Dr Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,963 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Pinecrest Dr, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $202,241, approximately $143 per square foot. 1840 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Orrs Elementary School, Carver Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of Ny
Bought by
Sneed Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,402
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Brock Ronald and Brock Rhonda
Bought by
Bank Of Ny Trust Co Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Parker Charles E and Parker Nancy R
Bought by
Brock Rhonda and Brock Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Gregory Cheryl J
Bought by
Parker Charles E Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1992
Sold by
Schmertzler N Ray
Bought by
Perkins Cheryl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Sold by
Marvin E Johnson Constr Co
Bought by
Schmertzler N Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Sold by
Johnson Marvin E
Bought by
Marvin E Johnson Const Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1972
Bought by
Johnson Marvin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sneed Young | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of Ny Trust Co Na | $104,892 | -- | |
| Brock Rhonda | $110,000 | -- | |
| Parker Charles E Nancy R | $66,500 | -- | |
| Perkins Cheryl J | $57,600 | -- | |
| Schmertzler N Ray | $44,800 | -- | |
| Marvin E Johnson Const Co | $303,400 | -- | |
| Johnson Marvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sneed Young | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brock Rhonda | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Charles E Nancy R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $44,626 | $6,000 | $38,626 |
| 2024 | $173 | $44,626 | $6,000 | $38,626 |
| 2023 | $738 | $44,626 | $6,000 | $38,626 |
| 2022 | $604 | $37,991 | $5,000 | $32,991 |
| 2021 | $562 | $34,268 | $5,000 | $29,268 |
| 2020 | $533 | $34,268 | $5,000 | $29,268 |
| 2019 | $435 | $29,138 | $5,000 | $24,138 |
| 2018 | $957 | $26,856 | $5,000 | $21,856 |
| 2017 | $931 | $26,856 | $5,000 | $21,856 |
| 2016 | $948 | $26,856 | $5,000 | $21,856 |
| 2015 | $977 | $26,856 | $5,000 | $21,856 |
| 2014 | $996 | $26,856 | $5,000 | $21,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map