1840 Repoll Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Millers Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,620 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Repoll Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $245,905, approximately $157 per square foot. 1840 Repoll Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Taylor White Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Donald Melissa A and Bosarge Melissa A
Bought by
Peacock Glenn Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,169
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$174,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Manning Ella R
Bought by
Bosarge Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,427
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Glenn Wilson | $140,000 | Reli Inc | |
| Bosarge Melissa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peacock Glenn Wilson | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosarge Melissa A | $69,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $14,810 | $3,500 | $11,310 |
| 2024 | $722 | $13,970 | $3,500 | $10,470 |
| 2023 | $681 | $13,830 | $3,500 | $10,330 |
| 2022 | $604 | $13,830 | $3,500 | $10,330 |
| 2021 | $542 | $12,560 | $2,060 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $471 | $11,090 | $2,060 | $9,030 |
| 2019 | $463 | $10,900 | $2,060 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $463 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $484 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $982 | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $925 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map