1840 S Meade St Denver, CO 80219
Mar Lee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,910 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 S Meade St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $446,478, approximately $399 per square foot. 1840 S Meade St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Dunst Michael E and Dunst Cynthia L
Bought by
Neff Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Susan A | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Neff Susan A | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $29,680 | $7,160 | $7,160 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $24,690 | $3,120 | $21,570 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $24,690 | $3,120 | $21,570 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $21,450 | $7,060 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $22,070 | $7,260 | $14,810 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $21,250 | $6,840 | $14,410 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $21,250 | $6,840 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $682 | $16,020 | $6,030 | $9,990 |
| 2017 | $680 | $16,020 | $6,030 | $9,990 |
| 2016 | $489 | $12,010 | $4,282 | $7,728 |
| 2015 | $938 | $12,010 | $4,282 | $7,728 |
| 2014 | $698 | $8,400 | $2,380 | $6,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map