1840 Willow Ave Willow Grove, PA 19090
Estimated Value: $450,479 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Willow Ave, Willow Grove, PA 19090 and is currently estimated at $505,370, approximately $280 per square foot. 1840 Willow Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Thomas Fitzwater Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1990
Bought by
Strickler Howard and Strickler Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickler Howard | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345 | $130,100 | $53,400 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $130,100 | $53,400 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $130,100 | $53,400 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $130,100 | $53,400 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $130,100 | $53,400 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $130,100 | $53,400 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $130,100 | $53,400 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map