18400 Kestrel Trail Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $942,211 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,987
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18400 Kestrel Trail, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $990,553, approximately $248 per square foot. 18400 Kestrel Trail is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Hofbauer Greeta A and Hofbauer Thomas L
Bought by
Thomas L Hofbauer And Greeta A Cherayil Joint
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas L Hofbauer And Greeta A Cherayil Joint | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,424 | $828,600 | $210,000 | $618,600 |
| 2023 | $9,445 | $828,600 | $210,000 | $618,600 |
| 2022 | $10,419 | $713,800 | $200,000 | $513,800 |
| 2021 | $11,050 | $713,800 | $200,000 | $513,800 |
| 2020 | $11,463 | $713,800 | $200,000 | $513,800 |
| 2019 | $11,034 | $713,800 | $200,000 | $513,800 |
| 2018 | $11,001 | $692,900 | $160,000 | $532,900 |
| 2017 | $10,962 | $692,900 | $160,000 | $532,900 |
| 2016 | $11,120 | $692,900 | $160,000 | $532,900 |
| 2015 | $11,042 | $692,900 | $160,000 | $532,900 |
| 2014 | $11,456 | $692,900 | $160,000 | $532,900 |
| 2013 | $11,456 | $692,900 | $160,000 | $532,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map