18403 96th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $539,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $3064.95. That covers your base rent, $2940.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($30), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.
Loving where you live is easy when you have a house like this. Invite your family and friends for quality time in a home that reflects your spirit. Turn it into your personal retreat where you can cancel plans with peace of mind. Cozy up by the fireplace and read your favorite book. Quality is the first word that jumps to mind when you walk through this house's lovely entryway and set foot on the stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring. You’ll love the beautiful kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and sleek countertops. And when you need a breath of fresh air, step out into a fenced backyard complete with a brunch-ready patio. Apply online now!
This home is located within the service area where our Internet Package is required, it will be equipped with high-speed internet and media streaming capabilities at just $85 per month, a great value. This monthly fee will be required in your lease.
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Breakfast Nook, Covered Porch, Fenced Yard, Fireplace, Garage, Kitchen Island, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Patio, Pet Friendly, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Neighborhood Features and Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Tot Lot
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih4 Property Washington Lp | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lewis Nathan L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lewis Nathan L | $207,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $226,800 | Fatco | |
| Pan Jiantao | $284,950 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Seattle Pacific Homes Inc | $3,712,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Nathan L | $12,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Nathan L | $197,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Pan Jiantao | $227,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Seattle Pacific Homes Inc | $8,646,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,940 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $3,015 | +1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Rent | $2,965 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $467,800 | $139,100 | $328,700 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $448,400 | $134,100 | $314,300 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $426,200 | $134,100 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $453,700 | $137,100 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $315,200 | $94,300 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $286,600 | $82,200 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $267,200 | $70,100 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $240,400 | $60,900 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $197,300 | $45,900 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $179,100 | $34,300 | $144,800 |
| 2013 | $2,672 | $156,300 | $29,700 | $126,600 |
Map
- 18428 97th Avenue Ct E
- 18521 97th Ave E
- 18401 95th Avenue Ct E
- 18551 96th Ave E
- 9430 185th Street Ct E
- 9511 186th Street Ct E
- 18529 94th Ave E
- 9547 187th Street Ct E
- 10007 186th St E Unit 234
- 10011 186th St E Unit 241
- 10008 186th St E Unit 102
- 18630 94th Avenue Ct E
- 10015 186th Place E Unit 111
- 10113 186th St E Unit 257
- 10113 186th St E Unit 154
- 10016 186th Place E Unit 104
- 18527 101st Avenue Ct E Unit 217
- 18615 101st Avenue Ct E Unit 260
- 18615 101st Avenue Ct E Unit 262
- 17705 92nd Ave E
- 18321 96th Ave E
- 18409 96th Ave E
- 18317 96th Ave E
- 18415 96th Ave E
- 18313 96th Ave E
- 18419 96th Ave E
- 18402 97th Ave E
- 18408 97th Ave E
- 18324 97th Ave E
- 18412 97th Ave E
- 18414 97th Ave E
- 18320 97th Ave E
- 18311 96th Ave E
- 18423 96th Ave E
- 18406 96th Ave E
- 18318 96th Ave E
- 18412 96th Ave E
- 18420 97th Ave E
- 18316 97th Ave E
- 18424 97th Ave E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.