18405 Walnut Grove Ct Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18405 Walnut Grove Ct, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $308,174, approximately $205 per square foot. 18405 Walnut Grove Ct is a home with nearby schools including Rebecca Boone Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Hodgson Don W and Hodgson Crystal D
Bought by
Chavez Jobeth and Chavez Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$193,432
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Ivie League Homes & Propertis Llc
Bought by
Hodgson Don W and Hodgson Crystal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,877
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jobeth | -- | None Available | |
| Hodgson Don W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jobeth | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodgson Don W | $148,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $36,769 | $5,565 | $31,204 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $32,538 | $4,925 | $27,613 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $32,538 | $4,925 | $27,613 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $30,128 | $4,560 | $25,568 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $30,128 | $4,560 | $25,568 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $30,128 | $4,560 | $25,568 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $30,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $30,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $30,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map