18406 Stanaford Rd Danese, WV 25831
Estimated payment $1,582/month
About This Home
New 3br, 2ba home on 5 ac mini farm, fenced, sunny, 2 streams, fruit bearing pear & black walnut trees, 2 or more extra home sites. Turn key Revolution 76 ebuilt home, Master bath has oversized tub & large tile shower, clothing closet. Home is extra energy efficient with solar connection built in. Laundry room w/d connections, Samsung Kitchen Appliances, Rheem water heater, Recessed lights throughout. Electric outlets & water spigots on exterior, all 4 corners of home. Wired and braced for ceiling fan/lights throughout. Danese is a blank slate for vacation attractions, services and businesses of all kinds. This property is ideally located for any use. Great location, both directions 5-7 min to New River Gorge National Park toward Beckley or Fayetteville, 3 miles to Babcock State Park.
Listing Agent
COLDWELL BANKER STUART & WATTS Brokerage Phone: 3046451242 License #WV0006300 Listed on: 03/10/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 5.02 Acre Lot
- Fenced
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,216 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 102/15
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -10.7% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | -3.4% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 94596
- 6338 Meadow Bridge Rd
- 107 Greenfield Ln
- 15347 Stanaford Rd
- 267 Rolling Pasture Rd
- 00 Shades of Death Rd
- 299 Old Stage Coach Rd
- 1651 Chestnut Knob Rd
- 0 Alaska Mountain Rd
- 39638 Midland Trail
- 86 Maple Rock Rd
- 38305 Midland Trail
- 35 Hilton Village Rd
- 37605 Midland Trail Unit 37605
- 993 Meadow Bridge Rd
- 1692 Sewell St S
- 37 Church St
- 179 Valley Ave
- 7633 Sewell Creek Rd
- 63 Cedardale Ln
- 702 River Rd
- 1309 Main St E
- 228 Summerlee Ave
- 200 W Wiseman Ave
- 00 Whitewater Ave
- 96 Lamplighter Rd
- 19534 Midland Trail Unit 20
- 119 Appalachian Dr
- 109 Fox Pen Way
- 100 Oakmont Way
- 104 S Eisenhower Dr
- 610 1/2 Russell St
- 505 Temple St Unit 2
- 139 3rd St
- 715 N Kanawha St
- 102 Temple St
- 228 Crawford St
- 112 Mason St
- 315 Pikeview Dr
- 231 S Heber St
- 110 Sunset Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.