18408 E 20 Ct Independence, MO 64057
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $356,765
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18408 E 20 Ct, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $344,941, approximately $251 per square foot. 18408 E 20 Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Stapleton Kathy
Bought by
Johnson Dwight E and Johnson Denine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$235,699
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Countryclub Llc
Bought by
Stapleton Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dwight E | -- | Continental Title Co | |
| Stapleton Kathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dwight E | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Stapleton Kathy | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $61,132 | $9,175 | $51,957 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $53,160 | $3,553 | $49,607 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $53,160 | $7,121 | $46,039 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $52,060 | $6,650 | $45,410 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $52,060 | $6,650 | $45,410 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $355 | $5,529 | $5,529 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,641,820 | $3,508 | $3,508 | $0 |
| 2017 | $275 | $3,508 | $3,508 | $0 |
| 2016 | $271 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $132 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map