Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandy Menley
Winkler & Co. REALTORS, Menley
(512) 963-1113
52 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,456 - $270,000
Very well maintained home. One story. Good floorplan. Short sale in process, good communication. Good tenant who would love to stay if investor purchases.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Winkler & Co. REALTORS, Menley License #0346219 Listed on: 01/05/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimaldo Laura Angelica | -- | None Available | |
| Mrg Homes Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Grimaldo Moises C | -- | Itc | |
| Fukushima Glenn M | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimaldo Moises C | $55,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | $19,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Fukushima Glenn M | $102,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2012 01/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $245,922 | $79,955 | $165,967 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $309,291 | $20,000 | $289,291 |
| 2022 | $7,077 | $275,546 | $20,000 | $255,546 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $165,864 | $20,000 | $145,864 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $154,500 | $20,000 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $149,493 | $20,000 | $129,493 |
| 2017 | $4,119 | $142,626 | $20,000 | $122,626 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $137,915 | $20,000 | $117,915 |
| 2015 | $663 | $112,612 | $20,000 | $92,612 |
| 2014 | $663 | $98,001 | $15,000 | $83,001 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandy Menley
Winkler & Co. REALTORS, Menley
(512) 963-1113
52 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michael Sanguiliano
Michael Realty
(512) 992-8336
18 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4410698
APN: 727776
Ask me questions while you tour the home.