1841 171st St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $226,318 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 171st St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $245,580, approximately $84 per square foot. 1841 171st St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Pisowicz Carol A
Bought by
Rybicki Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Furman Carol A
Bought by
Pisowicz Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Furman Ronald M
Bought by
Furman Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybicki Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Pisowicz Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Furman Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $222,900 | $32,900 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $186,800 | $34,500 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $170,100 | $34,500 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $162,100 | $34,500 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $136,300 | $24,600 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $133,100 | $24,600 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $126,100 | $24,600 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $117,000 | $24,600 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $113,700 | $24,600 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $115,200 | $24,600 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $118,800 | $24,600 | $94,200 |
| 2013 | $1,651 | $120,600 | $24,600 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map