1841 7th Ave Belle Fourche, SD 57717
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 7th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717 and is currently estimated at $305,303, approximately $171 per square foot. 1841 7th Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, North Park Elementary School, and Belle Fourche Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Larsen Kathryn S and Long Lynette
Bought by
Hillyer Lee R and Hillyer Brianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Doris H
Bought by
Larsen Kathryn S and Long Lynette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillyer Lee R | -- | -- | |
| Larsen Kathryn S | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $278,814 | $31,500 | $247,314 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $256,331 | $31,500 | $224,831 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $251,346 | $31,500 | $219,846 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $193,617 | $27,000 | $166,617 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $146,262 | $18,000 | $128,262 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $146,262 | $18,000 | $128,262 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $146,262 | $18,000 | $128,262 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $146,262 | $18,000 | $128,262 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $124,884 | $18,000 | $106,884 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $124,884 | $18,000 | $106,884 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,884 | $18,000 | $106,884 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,075 | $18,000 | $92,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map