Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott Stubbs
Boardwalk Real Estate
(281) 932-7170
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $258,000
Adorable 4 Bedroom 2 bathrooms and located in CCISD. Well taken care of by original owner. Only 2 miles from Kemah Boardwalk and tons of restaurants. Elementary & Seabrook Intermediate nearby and close to sports complex and several parks. No water from Harvey.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Boardwalk Real Estate License #0630253 Listed on: 01/15/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Dorothy Tangarife | -- | First American Title | |
| Cast Ronald Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Cast Carol Frances | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Dorothy Tangarife | $164,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | For Sale | $187,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $242,225 | $54,450 | $187,775 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $219,792 | $54,450 | $165,342 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $236,143 | $54,450 | $181,693 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $191,761 | $54,450 | $137,311 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $184,558 | $46,200 | $138,358 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $168,966 | $44,550 | $124,416 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $167,671 | $37,950 | $129,721 |
| 2018 | $296 | $141,843 | $37,950 | $103,893 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $136,962 | $37,950 | $99,012 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $131,776 | $33,000 | $98,776 |
| 2015 | $296 | $114,423 | $24,750 | $89,673 |
| 2014 | $296 | $103,743 | $19,800 | $83,943 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott Stubbs
Boardwalk Real Estate
(281) 932-7170
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Blanca Benavidez
Exclusive Realty Group LLC
(832) 788-1088
163 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 92778841
APN: 0951300000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.