1841 Eagle Valley Rd Beech Creek, PA 16822
Estimated Value: $358,099 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,190
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Eagle Valley Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822 and is currently estimated at $364,550, approximately $87 per square foot. 1841 Eagle Valley Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Locust Grove Amish School and West Branch Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Louise M and Johnson Louuise H
Bought by
Hill Quinton and Hill Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,977
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Louise H and Ketchum Joy A
Bought by
Johnson Louise H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Bought by
Johnson Louise H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Quinton | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Louise H | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Louise H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Quinton | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,590 | $73,800 | $9,800 | $64,000 |
| 2025 | $1,571 | $73,800 | $9,800 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $73,800 | $9,800 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $151,800 | $87,800 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $151,800 | $87,800 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $151,800 | $87,800 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map