1841 Franklin St Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $178,722 - $223,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Franklin St, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $207,431, approximately $122 per square foot. 1841 Franklin St is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Smith V Horace V
Bought by
Hall Emily R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,198
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1984
Bought by
Smith Horace V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Emily R | $107,500 | -- | |
| Smith Horace V | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Emily R | $103,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $73,419 | $12,000 | $61,419 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $73,854 | $12,000 | $61,854 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $46,162 | $12,000 | $34,162 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $42,442 | $12,000 | $30,442 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $41,602 | $12,000 | $29,602 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $39,360 | $12,000 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $37,866 | $12,000 | $25,866 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $36,217 | $12,000 | $24,217 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $36,217 | $12,000 | $24,217 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $36,217 | $12,000 | $24,217 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $36,217 | $12,000 | $24,217 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $36,217 | $12,000 | $24,217 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,216 | $12,000 | $24,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map