1841 Hawthorne St Dearborn, MI 48128
Golfcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,662 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Hawthorne St, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $332,166, approximately $305 per square foot. 1841 Hawthorne St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Gural Judith and Gural James R
Bought by
Gural Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Outstanding Balance
$112,564
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$219,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Malach Steven H
Bought by
Gural James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gural Thomas J | $142,100 | Attorney | |
| Gural James R | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |